19186 E Hickock Dr Parker, CO 80134
Stroh Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,327
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19186 E Hickock Dr, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $586,600, approximately $252 per square foot. 19186 E Hickock Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Legacy Point Elementary School, Sagewood Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1992
Sold by
Sr Homes Inc
Bought by
Hager Frederick B and Hager Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1991
Sold by
Tcr Stroh Ranch Ii Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Sr Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1991
Sold by
Stroh Ranch Dev Ltd Partnership Srdlp In
Bought by
Tcr Stroh Ranch Ii Ltd Partnership
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hager Frederick B | $136,000 | -- | |
| Sr Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Tcr Stroh Ranch Ii Ltd Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,800 | $39,410 | $8,500 | $30,910 |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $44,140 | $8,140 | $36,000 |
| 2023 | $2,831 | $44,140 | $8,140 | $36,000 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $30,680 | $4,960 | $25,720 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $30,680 | $4,960 | $25,720 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $30,210 | $4,630 | $25,580 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $30,210 | $4,630 | $25,580 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $26,320 | $4,770 | $21,550 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $26,320 | $4,770 | $21,550 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $23,990 | $3,980 | $20,010 |
| 2015 | $1,591 | $23,990 | $3,980 | $20,010 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $21,110 | $3,980 | $17,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map