1919 W 68th St Los Angeles, CA 90047
Chesterfield Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $673,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
969
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1919 W 68th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047 and is currently estimated at $634,903, approximately $655 per square foot. 1919 W 68th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Ucla Community, Seventy-Fourth Street Elementary School, and Crenshaw High School STEMM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2007
Sold by
Barbour Anne M
Bought by
Barbour Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbour Anne M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,031 | $180,385 | $123,003 | $57,382 |
| 2024 | $4,031 | $176,849 | $120,592 | $56,257 |
| 2023 | $3,992 | $173,382 | $118,228 | $55,154 |
| 2022 | $3,894 | $169,983 | $115,910 | $54,073 |
| 2021 | $3,811 | $166,651 | $113,638 | $53,013 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $164,943 | $112,473 | $52,470 |
| 2019 | $2,120 | $161,710 | $110,268 | $51,442 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $158,540 | $108,106 | $50,434 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $152,386 | $103,909 | $48,477 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $150,098 | $102,349 | $47,749 |
| 2014 | $1,956 | $147,159 | $100,345 | $46,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map