1929 W 68th St Los Angeles, CA 90047
Chesterfield Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $653,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1929 W 68th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047 and is currently estimated at $626,137, approximately $649 per square foot. 1929 W 68th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Ucla Community, Seventy-Fourth Street Elementary School, and Crenshaw High School STEMM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Flores Raudel and Flores Esther
Bought by
Alvarado Rosa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Outstanding Balance
$73,010
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$553,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1993
Sold by
Flores Esther
Bought by
Flores Raudel and Flores Esther
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Rosa M | $197,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Flores Raudel | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Flores Raudel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarado Rosa M | $157,600 | |
| Closed | Alvarado Rosa M | $39,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,527 | $280,068 | $208,990 | $71,078 |
| 2024 | $3,527 | $274,578 | $204,893 | $69,685 |
| 2023 | $3,466 | $269,195 | $200,876 | $68,319 |
| 2022 | $3,313 | $263,918 | $196,938 | $66,980 |
| 2021 | $3,267 | $258,744 | $193,077 | $65,667 |
| 2019 | $3,173 | $251,071 | $187,351 | $63,720 |
| 2018 | $3,108 | $246,149 | $183,678 | $62,471 |
| 2016 | $2,969 | $236,594 | $176,547 | $60,047 |
| 2015 | $2,927 | $233,042 | $173,896 | $59,146 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $207,000 | $154,000 | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map