A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ali Nazmi
Golden Key Investments
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $500,000
A fantastic 4 bed 2.5 bath s story house,well maintained some new fixtures, new appliances, easy maintained backyard, nice patio. The house is staged professionally. Some new flooring. Great location close to free way.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ali Nazmi
Golden Key Investments License #01039213 Listed on: 05/02/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Alfredo Palos
HomeSmart PV & Associates License #01938959
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Mara Denisse | $340,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Nazmi Kobra | -- | None Available | |
| Nazmi Kobra | $117,500 | None Available | |
| Rvh Capital Llc | $117,500 | First American Title | |
| Ybarra Timothy A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Ybarra Timothy A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ybarra Timothy A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ybarra Teresa A | $120,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ford Consumer Finance Company | $96,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Mara Denisse | $333,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Nazmi Kobra | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ybarra Timothy A | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ybarra Timothy A | $127,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ybarra Timothy A | $127,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ybarra Teresa A | $121,099 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2019 06/13/19 | Sold | $340,000 | -2.6% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2019 05/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2019 05/02/19 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,435 | $379,271 | $172,902 | $206,369 |
| 2024 | $4,237 | $371,835 | $169,512 | $202,323 |
| 2023 | $4,174 | $364,545 | $166,189 | $198,356 |
| 2022 | $4,073 | $357,398 | $162,931 | $194,467 |
| 2021 | $3,831 | $350,391 | $159,737 | $190,654 |
| 2020 | $3,906 | $346,800 | $158,100 | $188,700 |
| 2019 | $3,293 | $293,392 | $130,050 | $163,342 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $287,640 | $127,500 | $160,140 |
| 2017 | $1,353 | $124,670 | $31,830 | $92,840 |
| 2016 | $1,327 | $122,226 | $31,206 | $91,020 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $120,391 | $30,738 | $89,653 |
| 2014 | $1,289 | $118,033 | $30,136 | $87,897 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ali Nazmi
Golden Key Investments
A
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Alfredo Palos
HomeSmart PV & Associates
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 19028907
APN: 029-45-09
Ask me questions while you tour the home.