1924 Hagstrom Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1924 Hagstrom Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $427,437, approximately $278 per square foot. 1924 Hagstrom Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Coleman F. Brown Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Lloyd Kit D and Lloyd Lori L
Bought by
Kit And Lori Lloyd 2023 Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Lloyd Kit and Lloyd Lori
Bought by
Lloyd Kit D and Lloyd Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,850
Interest Rate
5.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kit And Lori Lloyd 2023 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lloyd Kit D | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lloyd Kit D | $148,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,111 | $198,032 | $74,257 | $123,775 |
| 2024 | $2,071 | $194,150 | $72,801 | $121,349 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $190,344 | $71,374 | $118,970 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $186,613 | $69,975 | $116,638 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $182,954 | $68,603 | $114,351 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $181,079 | $67,900 | $113,179 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $177,529 | $66,569 | $110,960 |
| 2018 | $1,809 | $174,049 | $65,264 | $108,785 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $170,637 | $63,985 | $106,652 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $167,292 | $62,731 | $104,561 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $164,780 | $61,789 | $102,991 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $161,553 | $60,579 | $100,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map