1921 Lancey Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $501,772
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1921 Lancey Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $459,693, approximately $242 per square foot. 1921 Lancey Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Coleman F. Brown Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Brewer M W and Brewer Judith
Bought by
Brewer Judith Anne and Brewer Michael Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Sold by
Mccoy Paul Edmond and Mccoy Andra Jean
Bought by
Brewer M W and Brewer Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,096
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Judith Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Brewer M W | $128,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brewer M W | $127,096 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,336 | $218,393 | $54,382 | $164,011 |
| 2024 | $2,292 | $214,112 | $53,316 | $160,796 |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $209,915 | $52,271 | $157,644 |
| 2022 | $2,155 | $205,800 | $51,247 | $154,553 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $201,766 | $50,243 | $151,523 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $199,698 | $49,728 | $149,970 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $195,783 | $48,753 | $147,030 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $191,946 | $47,798 | $144,148 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $188,183 | $46,861 | $141,322 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $184,494 | $45,943 | $138,551 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $181,723 | $45,253 | $136,470 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $178,164 | $44,367 | $133,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map