1920 Fairfax Ave Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 Fairfax Ave, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $398,391, approximately $331 per square foot. 1920 Fairfax Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Coleman F. Brown Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2016
Sold by
Brashear Nancy L
Bought by
Brashear Nancy Lee and The Nancy Lee Brashear 2016 Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brashear Nancy Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $198,918 | $74,257 | $124,661 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $195,018 | $72,801 | $122,217 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $191,195 | $71,374 | $119,821 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $187,447 | $69,975 | $117,472 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $183,772 | $68,603 | $115,169 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $181,889 | $67,900 | $113,989 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $178,323 | $66,569 | $111,754 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $174,827 | $65,264 | $109,563 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $171,400 | $63,985 | $107,415 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $168,040 | $62,731 | $105,309 |
| 2015 | $1,811 | $165,517 | $61,789 | $103,728 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $150,000 | $40,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map