1926 Cherry St Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $388,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1926 Cherry St, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $366,825, approximately $212 per square foot. 1926 Cherry St is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Burnside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Will Burton C and Will Judith M
Bought by
Burton C Will And Judith M Will Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Swendiman Arlene C
Bought by
Will Burton C and Will Judith M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Siewert Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Swendiman Arlene C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton C Will And Judith M Will Revocable Tru | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Will Burton C | $230,000 | -- | |
| Swendiman Arlene C | $190,025 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,534 | $420,200 | $60,000 | $360,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $413,400 | $60,000 | $353,400 |
| 2023 | $5,138 | $388,900 | $60,000 | $328,900 |
| 2022 | $4,740 | $381,400 | $55,000 | $326,400 |
| 2021 | $4,136 | $323,800 | $55,000 | $268,800 |
| 2020 | $4,054 | $289,500 | $40,000 | $249,500 |
| 2019 | $4,068 | $266,900 | $40,000 | $226,900 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $270,600 | $40,000 | $230,600 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $233,800 | $40,000 | $193,800 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $230,700 | $40,000 | $190,700 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $222,800 | $40,000 | $182,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,600 | $40,000 | $170,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map