1927 E Tanya Rd Phoenix, AZ 85086
Estimated Value: $654,227 - $775,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1927 E Tanya Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85086 and is currently estimated at $711,307, approximately $324 per square foot. 1927 E Tanya Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Mountain Middle School and Boulder Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Rucker Anthony
Bought by
Rucker Cathy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Sold by
Fay Janette L
Bought by
Rucker Anthony and Rucker Cathy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,765
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$669,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Mckone Robin G and Mckone Gwenn S
Bought by
Fay Janette L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,250
Interest Rate
8.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rucker Cathy D | $179,249 | -- | |
| Rucker Anthony | $220,000 | North American Title Agency | |
| Fay Janette L | $182,867 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rucker Anthony | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fay Janette L | $146,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,617 | $34,730 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,369 | $33,076 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,369 | $46,910 | $9,380 | $37,530 |
| 2022 | $3,238 | $33,630 | $6,720 | $26,910 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $33,870 | $6,770 | $27,100 |
| 2020 | $3,270 | $33,100 | $6,620 | $26,480 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $27,370 | $5,470 | $21,900 |
| 2018 | $3,049 | $29,430 | $5,880 | $23,550 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $27,310 | $5,460 | $21,850 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $26,570 | $5,310 | $21,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map