1930 S 2nd Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,582,697 - $1,761,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$845/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 S 2nd Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,667,424, approximately $844 per square foot. 1930 S 2nd Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Dunn Austin and Wong Katherine
Bought by
Dunn Austin and Wong Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,050
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Miller Owen O and Miller Barbara A
Bought by
Dunn Austin and Wong Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Austin | -- | -- | |
| Dunn Austin | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dunn Austin | $448,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dunn Austin | $302,050 | |
| Closed | Dunn Austin | $435,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,460 | $675,041 | $404,426 | $270,615 |
| 2024 | $7,970 | $661,806 | $396,497 | $265,309 |
| 2023 | $7,808 | $648,830 | $388,723 | $260,107 |
| 2022 | $7,560 | $636,108 | $381,101 | $255,007 |
| 2021 | $7,420 | $623,636 | $373,629 | $250,007 |
| 2019 | $7,247 | $605,141 | $362,548 | $242,593 |
| 2018 | $6,961 | $593,277 | $355,440 | $237,837 |
| 2016 | $6,764 | $570,241 | $341,639 | $228,602 |
| 2015 | $6,648 | $561,677 | $336,508 | $225,169 |
| 2014 | $6,562 | $550,676 | $329,917 | $220,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map