2000 S 2nd Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $3,376,000 - $5,555,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
6,397
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 S 2nd Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $4,061,724, approximately $634 per square foot. 2000 S 2nd Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Chang Irene
Bought by
Chen Bo and Zhang Liang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,380,000
Outstanding Balance
$994,781
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$3,066,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Tien Chyong Hwa
Bought by
Chang Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$756,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Quin Hao
Bought by
Chang Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$581,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Sold by
Chang Irene
Bought by
Tien Chyong Hwa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$581,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Bo | $2,580,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chang Irene | $1,080,000 | New Century Title | |
| Chang Irene | -- | Title Land Company | |
| Tien Chyong Hwa | -- | Title Land Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Bo | $1,380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Irene | $756,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tien Chyong Hwa | $581,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,241 | $3,177,077 | $1,329,691 | $1,847,386 |
| 2024 | $34,872 | $3,114,782 | $1,303,619 | $1,811,163 |
| 2023 | $34,138 | $3,053,708 | $1,278,058 | $1,775,650 |
| 2022 | $32,999 | $2,993,833 | $1,252,999 | $1,740,834 |
| 2021 | $32,387 | $2,935,131 | $1,228,431 | $1,706,700 |
| 2019 | $31,589 | $2,848,075 | $1,191,996 | $1,656,079 |
| 2018 | $30,847 | $2,792,231 | $1,168,624 | $1,623,607 |
| 2016 | $30,226 | $2,683,807 | $1,123,246 | $1,560,561 |
| 2015 | $29,697 | $2,643,494 | $1,106,374 | $1,537,120 |
| 2014 | $29,263 | $2,591,712 | $1,084,702 | $1,507,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map