1932 3rd St E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $369,455
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1932 3rd St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $343,114, approximately $248 per square foot. 1932 3rd St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Vroman Ryan Ryan
Bought by
Lor Pa Pa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$157,433
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2002
Sold by
Thornton Corley W
Bought by
Smith Bernice S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lor Pa Pa | $205,000 | -- | |
| Lor Pa Nhia | $211,212 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Smith Bernice S | $157,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lor Pa Nhia | $196,377 | |
| Closed | Lor Pa Pa | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,922 | $377,200 | $63,400 | $313,800 |
| 2023 | $5,090 | $333,500 | $39,500 | $294,000 |
| 2022 | $4,600 | $344,900 | $39,500 | $305,400 |
| 2021 | $3,902 | $291,900 | $39,500 | $252,400 |
| 2020 | $3,910 | $259,500 | $39,500 | $220,000 |
| 2019 | $3,414 | $243,900 | $39,500 | $204,400 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $213,100 | $39,500 | $173,600 |
| 2017 | $3,204 | $201,200 | $39,500 | $161,700 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $172,400 | $39,500 | $132,900 |
| 2014 | $3,074 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map