1944 3rd St E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $342,094
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1944 3rd St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $328,524, approximately $175 per square foot. 1944 3rd St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Thao Christopher and Xiong Yer
Bought by
Xiong Yee and Say Be
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,266
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Thao Christopher
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc and Gateway Mortgage Group
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Lee Vong and Yang Mai Kou
Bought by
Thao Christopher and Xiong Yer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Heng Rodalin
Bought by
Rds Investments Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Thury William Clarence and Thury Elizabeth M
Bought by
Coalwell Michael D and Coalwell Janet H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xiong Yee | $300,000 | -- | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc | -- | -- | |
| Thao Christopher | $255,000 | Lendserv National Title | |
| Rds Investments Co | $88,600 | -- | |
| Coalwell Michael D | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xiong Yee | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thao Christopher | $250,381 | |
| Closed | Rds Investments Co | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,986 | $349,500 | $42,100 | $307,400 |
| 2023 | $5,158 | $337,700 | $26,200 | $311,500 |
| 2022 | $4,340 | $337,600 | $26,200 | $311,400 |
| 2021 | $3,580 | $257,700 | $26,200 | $231,500 |
| 2020 | $3,436 | $228,700 | $26,200 | $202,500 |
| 2019 | $3,328 | $207,100 | $26,200 | $180,900 |
| 2018 | $3,038 | $208,500 | $26,200 | $182,300 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $197,700 | $26,200 | $171,500 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,260 | $151,900 | $26,200 | $125,700 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map