1955 3rd St E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
970
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1955 3rd St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $257,434, approximately $265 per square foot. 1955 3rd St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Jones Kathryn J and Jones John C
Bought by
Braaten Jared C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Outstanding Balance
$117,649
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,785
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braaten Jared C | $175,500 | Edina Realty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braaten Jared C | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,564 | $246,000 | $40,900 | $205,100 |
| 2023 | $3,564 | $239,700 | $25,500 | $214,200 |
| 2022 | $3,124 | $242,500 | $25,500 | $217,000 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $200,700 | $25,500 | $175,200 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $186,000 | $25,500 | $160,500 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $168,300 | $25,500 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $2,102 | $142,700 | $25,500 | $117,200 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $136,100 | $25,500 | $110,600 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $124,900 | $25,500 | $99,400 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map