1932 Corbin Rd Germantown, TN 38139
Estimated Value: $415,338 - $432,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1932 Corbin Rd, Germantown, TN 38139 and is currently estimated at $423,585, approximately $165 per square foot. 1932 Corbin Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Farmington Elementary School, Houston Middle School, and Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Almeida Pamela Reynolds
Bought by
Almeida John William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Kruger Ronald A and Kruger Laura G
Bought by
Almeida John W and Almeida Pamela R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Outstanding Balance
$77,868
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,717
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almeida John William | -- | None Available | |
| Almeida John W | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Almeida John W | $158,400 | |
| Closed | Almeida John W | $19,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,627 | $105,700 | $18,750 | $86,950 |
| 2024 | $2,627 | $77,500 | $13,400 | $64,100 |
| 2023 | $4,052 | $77,500 | $13,400 | $64,100 |
| 2022 | $3,924 | $77,500 | $13,400 | $64,100 |
| 2021 | $3,974 | $77,500 | $13,400 | $64,100 |
| 2020 | $3,794 | $63,225 | $13,400 | $49,825 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $63,225 | $13,400 | $49,825 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $63,225 | $13,400 | $49,825 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $63,225 | $13,400 | $49,825 |
| 2016 | $2,547 | $58,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,547 | $58,275 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map