1941 N Ruby Ct Saint Paul, MN 55122
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $256,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1941 N Ruby Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55122 and is currently estimated at $253,814, approximately $202 per square foot. 1941 N Ruby Ct is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Deerwood Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Smeltzer Kelly S
Bought by
Frawley Tyler N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,046
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Schommer Sara
Bought by
Smeltzer Kelly S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Mullin Betty M
Bought by
Schommer Sara E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frawley Tyler N | $237,500 | Burnet Title | |
| Smeltzer Kelly S | $152,500 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Schommer Sara E | $184,000 | -- | |
| Frawley Tyler Tyler | $237,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frawley Tyler N | $207,000 | |
| Closed | Frawley Tyler Tyler | $213,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,568 | $254,300 | $37,800 | $216,500 |
| 2023 | $2,568 | $247,300 | $37,500 | $209,800 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $238,000 | $37,400 | $200,600 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $209,700 | $32,600 | $177,100 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $197,400 | $31,000 | $166,400 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $186,600 | $29,500 | $157,100 |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $172,500 | $27,300 | $145,200 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $155,600 | $24,800 | $130,800 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $143,700 | $23,700 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $109,583 | $18,467 | $91,116 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,441 | $17,157 | $88,284 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,228 | $15,217 | $84,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map