1943 Commons Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $604,112 - $726,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1943 Commons Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $651,778, approximately $534 per square foot. 1943 Commons Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Guido Victoria S
Bought by
Guido Victoria Silva and Victoria Silva Guido Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
National City Bank
Bought by
Guido Victoria S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2008
Sold by
Merlin Benigno
Bought by
National City Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Solorio Martha
Bought by
Merlin Benigno
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Merlin Benigno
Bought by
Merlin Benigno and Solorio Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Solorio Martha
Bought by
Merlin Benigno
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Gaitan Reyes and Gaitan Josie
Bought by
Merlin Benigno
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Pero Robert W
Bought by
Gaitan Reyes and Gaitan Josie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,891
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guido Victoria Silva | -- | None Available | |
| Guido Victoria S | $200,000 | North American Title Company | |
| National City Bank | $328,500 | Accommodation | |
| Merlin Benigno | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Merlin Benigno | -- | None Available | |
| Merlin Benigno | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Merlin Benigno | $480,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gaitan Reyes | $155,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merlin Benigno | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Merlin Benigno | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaitan Reyes | $151,891 | |
| Closed | Merlin Benigno | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,358 | $257,534 | $103,012 | $154,522 |
| 2024 | $3,289 | $252,486 | $100,993 | $151,493 |
| 2023 | $3,289 | $247,536 | $99,013 | $148,523 |
| 2022 | $3,176 | $242,683 | $97,072 | $145,611 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $237,925 | $95,169 | $142,756 |
| 2020 | $3,193 | $235,487 | $94,194 | $141,293 |
| 2019 | $3,189 | $230,871 | $92,348 | $138,523 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $226,345 | $90,538 | $135,807 |
| 2017 | $3,119 | $221,908 | $88,763 | $133,145 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $217,558 | $87,023 | $130,535 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $214,291 | $85,716 | $128,575 |
| 2014 | $2,835 | $210,094 | $84,037 | $126,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map