Landlord's Agent in 2018
Mike Dunn
Coldwell Banker Platinum Prop
(949) 533-2582
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,417,000 - $3,482,000
19442 Sierra Chula is a fantastic lease available fully furnished or unfurnished, all pets welcome and available short term or long-term - very flexible lease terms. Executives, UCI professors, International business and families welcome. Almost brand new home with state of the art upgrades with stone and wood flooring. Excellent floor plan with bonus/guest room downstairs, 4 bedrooms plus a bonus/gym upstairs with large spacious and private backyard and community pool less than 100 yards away. Located within the award winning Irvine School district and close to world renowned Newport Beach/Coast and Laguna Beach for shopping and exploring.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lean Doron | $1,495,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wu Xueguang | $1,600,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Quick Fix Investments Llc | $504,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Hayden Michael Jeffrey | $786,500 | None Available | |
| Raphael Daniel | $510,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lean Doron | $1,121,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Raphael Daniel | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2018 05/03/18 | Rented | $6,500 | -5.6% | -- | |
| 03/22/2018 03/22/18 | Price Changed | $6,888 | -11.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2018 02/07/18 | For Rent | $7,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/05/2017 12/05/17 | Sold | $1,495,000 | -13.1% | $416 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2017 10/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2017 10/15/17 | Price Changed | $1,719,888 | -1.7% | $479 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2017 10/10/17 | For Sale | $1,749,999 | +17.1% | $487 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2017 10/09/17 | Off Market | $1,495,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2017 10/09/17 | For Sale | $1,749,999 | +17.1% | $487 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2017 10/01/17 | Off Market | $1,495,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2017 07/25/17 | Price Changed | $1,749,999 | -2.8% | $487 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2017 05/03/17 | For Sale | $1,799,999 | +12.5% | $501 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2016 12/02/16 | Sold | $1,600,000 | -5.8% | $446 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/15/2016 09/15/16 | Price Changed | $1,698,000 | -3.0% | $473 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2016 08/05/16 | For Sale | $1,750,000 | -- | $487 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,468 | $1,701,051 | $1,377,184 | $323,867 |
| 2024 | $17,468 | $1,667,698 | $1,350,181 | $317,517 |
| 2023 | $17,018 | $1,634,999 | $1,323,707 | $311,292 |
| 2022 | $16,706 | $1,602,941 | $1,297,752 | $305,189 |
| 2021 | $16,331 | $1,571,511 | $1,272,306 | $299,205 |
| 2020 | $16,240 | $1,555,398 | $1,259,260 | $296,138 |
| 2019 | $15,881 | $1,524,900 | $1,234,568 | $290,332 |
| 2018 | $15,607 | $1,495,000 | $1,210,360 | $284,640 |
| 2017 | $16,671 | $1,600,000 | $1,311,026 | $288,974 |
| 2016 | $16,287 | $1,605,078 | $1,298,475 | $306,603 |
| 2015 | $16,043 | $1,580,969 | $1,278,971 | $301,998 |
| 2014 | $10,140 | $992,867 | $627,074 | $365,793 |
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Mike Dunn
Coldwell Banker Platinum Prop
(949) 533-2582
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dongyan Zheng
A-Z REALTY & INVESTMENT CORP
(714) 856-6281
54 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Jennifer Whelan
A-Z REALTY & INVESTMENT CORP
(310) 897-1393
23 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Vince Di Profio
RE/MAX Connections
(949) 322-2642
37 in this area
61 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Lucy Di Profio
RE/MAX Connections
(949) 322-2642
35 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC18029229
APN: 463-101-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.