195 Po Box Carlton, MN 55718
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Po Box, Carlton, MN 55718 and is currently estimated at $212,830. 195 Po Box is a home located in Carlton County with nearby schools including South Terrace Elementary School, Carlton Secondary School, and Cloquet Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Binstock Diane L and Binstock Curtis G
Bought by
Hallamek Benjamin R and Hallamek Emel T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,700
Outstanding Balance
$105,676
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Scholz Diane L and Curtis G
Bought by
Binstock Diane L and Binstock Curtis G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2012
Sold by
Scholz Gregory James and Scholz Diane
Bought by
Scholz Diane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallamek Benjamin R | $142,000 | None Available | |
| Binstock Diane L | -- | -- | |
| Scholz Diane | -- | Affinity Plus Title Company | |
| Hallamek Benjamin Benjamin | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hallamek Benjamin R | $120,700 | |
| Closed | Hallamek Benjamin Benjamin | $120,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,864 | $172,200 | $54,200 | $118,000 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $167,800 | $54,200 | $113,600 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $167,800 | $54,200 | $113,600 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $110,600 | $33,600 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $91,000 | $33,600 | $57,400 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $86,300 | $33,600 | $52,700 |
| 2018 | $978 | $84,500 | $33,600 | $50,900 |
| 2017 | $984 | $80,800 | $32,200 | $48,600 |
| 2016 | $914 | $81,300 | $32,200 | $49,100 |
| 2015 | $834 | $45,200 | $19,300 | $25,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,100 | $17,800 | $23,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,100 | $17,800 | $23,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map