19551 Cicutta Way Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $753,945
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,970
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19551 Cicutta Way, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $575,236, approximately $193 per square foot. 19551 Cicutta Way is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Bringhurst Dirk C and Bringhurst Wendy R
Bought by
Newkirk Chad A and Newkirk Aree S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,500
Outstanding Balance
$270,979
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$304,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Wallace Homes Llc
Bought by
Bringhurst Dirk C and Bringhurst Wendy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Mitchell Anne R
Bought by
Wallace Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newkirk Chad A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bringhurst Dirk C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wallace Homes Llc | -- | First American Title Of Alas |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newkirk Chad A | $407,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bringhurst Dirk C | $452,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Homes Llc | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,905 | $670,700 | $101,300 | $569,400 |
| 2024 | $6,905 | $657,400 | $101,300 | $556,100 |
| 2023 | $9,918 | $602,900 | $101,300 | $501,600 |
| 2022 | $9,048 | $595,400 | $105,900 | $489,500 |
| 2021 | $9,721 | $549,500 | $105,900 | $443,600 |
| 2020 | $7,721 | $535,200 | $105,900 | $429,300 |
| 2019 | $7,796 | $535,400 | $105,900 | $429,500 |
| 2018 | $7,805 | $535,700 | $105,900 | $429,800 |
| 2017 | $8,109 | $532,600 | $102,100 | $430,500 |
| 2016 | $7,068 | $534,400 | $102,100 | $432,300 |
| 2015 | $7,068 | $516,300 | $98,100 | $418,200 |
| 2014 | $7,068 | $513,800 | $84,300 | $429,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map