1958 Garfias Dr Pasadena, CA 91104
Estimated Value: $1,243,000 - $1,348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$1,017/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1958 Garfias Dr, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,280,976, approximately $1,016 per square foot. 1958 Garfias Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Schade Curtis and Lowell Angela
Bought by
Curtis Maxwell Schade And Angela Renee Lowell and Schade
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
King Joan H
Bought by
Schade Curtis and Lowell Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1994
Sold by
Butler William R and Butler Donna M
Bought by
King Joan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,300
Interest Rate
4.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Maxwell Schade And Angela Renee Lowell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schade Curtis | $400,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| King Joan H | $227,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King Joan H | $204,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,102 | $754,493 | $580,292 | $174,201 |
| 2024 | $8,740 | $739,700 | $568,914 | $170,786 |
| 2023 | $8,663 | $725,197 | $557,759 | $167,438 |
| 2022 | $8,364 | $710,978 | $546,823 | $164,155 |
| 2021 | $7,965 | $697,038 | $536,101 | $160,937 |
| 2019 | $7,668 | $676,364 | $520,200 | $156,164 |
| 2018 | $7,805 | $663,102 | $510,000 | $153,102 |
| 2016 | $4,007 | $325,909 | $234,172 | $91,737 |
| 2015 | $3,963 | $321,015 | $230,655 | $90,360 |
| 2014 | $3,889 | $314,727 | $226,137 | $88,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map