1958 Newport Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
Muir Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $960,806 - $1,159,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1958 Newport Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,053,702, approximately $687 per square foot. 1958 Newport Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Mcclinton Victor J and Mc Clinton Shelly E
Bought by
Mcclinton Victor J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,315
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$876,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1994
Sold by
Ninton Land Company
Bought by
Mcclinton Victor J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,268
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1994
Sold by
Howard David O
Bought by
Ninton Land Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclinton Victor J | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Mcclinton Victor J | $119,000 | -- | |
| Ninton Land Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclinton Victor J | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Mcclinton Victor J | $118,268 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,500 | $283,100 | $158,886 | $124,214 |
| 2024 | $3,500 | $277,550 | $155,771 | $121,779 |
| 2023 | $3,468 | $272,109 | $152,717 | $119,392 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $266,774 | $149,723 | $117,051 |
| 2021 | $3,218 | $261,544 | $146,788 | $114,756 |
| 2019 | $3,105 | $253,788 | $142,435 | $111,353 |
| 2018 | $3,056 | $248,813 | $139,643 | $109,170 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $239,153 | $134,221 | $104,932 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $235,561 | $132,205 | $103,356 |
| 2014 | $2,848 | $230,948 | $129,616 | $101,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map