1991 Mentone Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
Muir Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $939,000 - $1,037,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1991 Mentone Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $984,051, approximately $687 per square foot. 1991 Mentone Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Giles Sara Farham
Bought by
Giles Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giles Sara | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Giles Sara | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $175,353 | $70,133 | $105,220 |
| 2024 | $2,342 | $171,915 | $68,758 | $103,157 |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $168,545 | $67,410 | $101,135 |
| 2022 | $2,247 | $165,241 | $66,089 | $99,152 |
| 2021 | $2,157 | $162,002 | $64,794 | $97,208 |
| 2019 | $2,085 | $157,199 | $62,873 | $94,326 |
| 2018 | $2,002 | $154,118 | $61,641 | $92,477 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $148,136 | $59,249 | $88,887 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $145,912 | $58,360 | $87,552 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $143,054 | $57,217 | $85,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map