196 E Valley St Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $395,359
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 E Valley St, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $303,840, approximately $151 per square foot. 196 E Valley St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Kaufmann Harry H
Bought by
Revocabl Kaufmann Harry H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Amf Remediation Corporation
Bought by
Kaufmann Harry H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Hobson Richard and Hobson Linn
Bought by
Amf Remediation Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocabl Kaufmann Harry H | -- | None Available | |
| Kaufmann Harry H | $140,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Amf Remediation Corp | $285,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,007 | $175,833 | $62,796 | $113,037 |
| 2023 | $3,007 | $169,007 | $60,358 | $108,649 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $165,694 | $59,175 | $106,519 |
| 2021 | $2,773 | $162,446 | $58,015 | $104,431 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $160,786 | $57,424 | $103,362 |
| 2019 | $2,722 | $157,634 | $56,298 | $101,336 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $154,545 | $55,195 | $99,350 |
| 2017 | $2,450 | $151,516 | $54,113 | $97,403 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $148,545 | $53,052 | $95,493 |
| 2015 | $2,357 | $146,314 | $52,255 | $94,059 |
| 2014 | $2,335 | $143,449 | $51,232 | $92,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map