1962 El Sereno Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
Muir Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $978,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$866/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1962 El Sereno Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $845,686, approximately $866 per square foot. 1962 El Sereno Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Meza Juana
Bought by
Meza Pablo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,912
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$680,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Avalos Lorenzo
Bought by
Meza Pablo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Meza Juana
Bought by
Meza Pablo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,705
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Yamani Nora V
Bought by
Meza Pablo and Avalos Lorenzo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,705
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza Pablo | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Meza Pablo | -- | First American | |
| Meza Pablo | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Meza Pablo | $127,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meza Pablo | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meza Pablo | $95,705 | |
| Closed | Meza Pablo | $24,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,899 | $225,553 | $167,849 | $57,704 |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $221,131 | $164,558 | $56,573 |
| 2023 | $2,872 | $216,796 | $161,332 | $55,464 |
| 2022 | $2,778 | $212,546 | $158,169 | $54,377 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $208,379 | $155,068 | $53,311 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $202,200 | $150,469 | $51,731 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $198,236 | $147,519 | $50,717 |
| 2016 | $2,481 | $190,541 | $141,792 | $48,749 |
| 2015 | $2,453 | $187,680 | $139,663 | $48,017 |
| 2014 | $2,416 | $184,005 | $136,928 | $47,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map