2004 El Sereno Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
Muir Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,000 - $1,096,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 El Sereno Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $953,306, approximately $882 per square foot. 2004 El Sereno Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Mea Strong Wedia
Bought by
Ybz Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Strong Wedia Mae
Bought by
Strong Wedia Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Vanstrong Lee
Bought by
Strong Wedia Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Vanvanstrong Lee Van
Bought by
Vanvanstrong Lee Van and Strong Wedia Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Strong Wedia M
Bought by
Vanvanstrong Lee Van
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Interest Rate
10.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ybz Llc | $770,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Strong Wedia Mae | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Strong Wedia Mae | -- | None Available | |
| Vanvanstrong Lee Van | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Vanvanstrong Lee Van | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strong Wedia Mae | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanvanstrong Lee Van | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanvanstrong Lee Van | $140,250 | |
| Closed | Vanvanstrong Lee Van | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,234 | $817,128 | $653,703 | $163,425 |
| 2024 | $9,234 | $801,107 | $640,886 | $160,221 |
| 2023 | $9,154 | $785,400 | $628,320 | $157,080 |
| 2022 | $824 | $41,745 | $16,596 | $25,149 |
| 2021 | $791 | $40,927 | $16,271 | $24,656 |
| 2019 | $770 | $39,716 | $15,790 | $23,926 |
| 2018 | $741 | $38,938 | $15,481 | $23,457 |
| 2016 | $688 | $37,429 | $14,881 | $22,548 |
| 2015 | $678 | $36,868 | $14,658 | $22,210 |
| 2014 | $680 | $36,146 | $14,371 | $21,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map