1964 N Ruby Ct Unit 84 Saint Paul, MN 55122
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $269,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1964 N Ruby Ct Unit 84, Saint Paul, MN 55122 and is currently estimated at $260,255, approximately $213 per square foot. 1964 N Ruby Ct Unit 84 is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Deerwood Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Lanovich Roxanne
Bought by
Fmtr Bruce and Fmtr Marjorie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fmtr Bruce | $242,000 | Edgewater Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,650 | $264,100 | $37,800 | $226,300 |
| 2023 | $2,442 | $254,400 | $37,500 | $216,900 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $247,800 | $37,400 | $210,400 |
| 2021 | $2,270 | $221,100 | $32,600 | $188,500 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $210,000 | $31,000 | $179,000 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $198,300 | $29,500 | $168,800 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $181,800 | $27,300 | $154,500 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $162,500 | $24,800 | $137,700 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $148,500 | $23,700 | $124,800 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $115,251 | $18,700 | $96,551 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,384 | $17,280 | $91,104 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,062 | $15,333 | $86,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map