4123 Ruby Ln Saint Paul, MN 55122
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4123 Ruby Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55122 and is currently estimated at $259,443, approximately $214 per square foot. 4123 Ruby Ln is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Deerwood Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Vandergriff Teresa E
Bought by
Vandergriff Teresa E and Vandergriff Chad W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,579
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Regnier Paul
Bought by
Vandergriff Teresa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,579
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Kline Richard P and Kline Betsy G
Bought by
Regnier Paul and Regnier Anita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Ahmen Syed E and Ahmed Sadia
Bought by
Kline Richard P and Kline Betsy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandergriff Teresa E | -- | None Available | |
| Vandergriff Teresa E | $227,000 | Global Closing & Title Svcs | |
| Regnier Paul | $192,400 | -- | |
| Kline Richard P | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandergriff Teresa E | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,762 | $264,100 | $37,800 | $226,300 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $254,400 | $37,500 | $216,900 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $247,800 | $37,400 | $210,400 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $221,100 | $32,600 | $188,500 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $210,000 | $31,000 | $179,000 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $198,300 | $29,500 | $168,800 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $180,300 | $27,300 | $153,000 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $161,100 | $24,800 | $136,300 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $147,200 | $23,700 | $123,500 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $138,500 | $22,700 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,400 | $21,300 | $111,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,700 | $19,200 | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map