1966 Clover Dr Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $340,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1966 Clover Dr, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $333,393, approximately $218 per square foot. 1966 Clover Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Ackermann Kurt
Bought by
Kocher Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$183,986
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Ackermann Kurt and Ackermann Carol L
Bought by
Ackermann Kurt F and Ackermann Carol Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kocher Joshua | $235,000 | Fidelity Natl Title | |
| Ackermann Kurt F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kocher Joshua | $230,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,237 | $278,185 | $59,186 | $218,999 |
| 2023 | $3,237 | $267,385 | $56,889 | $210,496 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $262,143 | $55,774 | $206,369 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $257,004 | $54,681 | $202,323 |
| 2020 | $2,866 | $254,369 | $54,121 | $200,248 |
| 2019 | $2,862 | $249,382 | $53,060 | $196,322 |
| 2018 | $2,765 | $244,494 | $52,020 | $192,474 |
| 2017 | $2,707 | $239,700 | $51,000 | $188,700 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $121,384 | $14,560 | $106,824 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $119,561 | $14,341 | $105,220 |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $117,220 | $14,060 | $103,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map