197 Valley Gate Rd Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,389,387 - $1,467,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Valley Gate Rd, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $1,435,097, approximately $621 per square foot. 197 Valley Gate Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Madera Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Deluca Franca
Bought by
Franca De Luca Family Trust and Deluca Franca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Deluca Franca
Bought by
Deluca Franca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,500
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Deluca Franca C
Bought by
Deluca Franca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franca De Luca Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Deluca Franca | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Deluca Franca | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Deluca Franca | $215,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,813 | $749,168 | $279,635 | $469,533 |
| 2024 | $8,813 | $734,479 | $274,152 | $460,327 |
| 2023 | $8,289 | $720,078 | $268,777 | $451,301 |
| 2022 | $8,278 | $705,959 | $263,507 | $442,452 |
| 2021 | $8,237 | $692,117 | $258,340 | $433,777 |
| 2020 | $8,079 | $685,022 | $255,692 | $429,330 |
| 2019 | $7,715 | $671,591 | $250,679 | $420,912 |
| 2018 | $7,663 | $658,423 | $245,764 | $412,659 |
| 2017 | $7,503 | $645,514 | $240,946 | $404,568 |
| 2016 | $7,171 | $632,858 | $236,222 | $396,636 |
| 2015 | $7,031 | $623,354 | $232,675 | $390,679 |
| 2014 | $6,944 | $611,145 | $228,118 | $383,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map