1970 Columbia St Eugene, OR 97403
Fairmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $879,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1970 Columbia St, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $702,818, approximately $366 per square foot. 1970 Columbia St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Eddins Keith A and Bridgman Anne C
Bought by
Eddins-Bridgman Family Trust and Eddins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2010
Sold by
Pattison Harry P and Archer Joy A
Bought by
Eddins Keith A and Bridgman Anne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Duncan Marc E
Bought by
Pattison Harry P and Archer Joy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
8.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddins-Bridgman Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |