1972 Marin Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Northbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,902,728 - $2,132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,989
Sq Ft
$1,017/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1972 Marin Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $2,023,682, approximately $1,017 per square foot. 1972 Marin Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Kunigenas James and Jeker Donna L
Bought by
Kunigenas James M and Jeker Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunigenas James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,201 | $362,676 | $142,183 | $227,493 |
| 2024 | $8,201 | $355,428 | $139,395 | $223,033 |
| 2023 | $7,938 | $355,323 | $136,663 | $218,660 |
| 2022 | $7,672 | $341,356 | $133,983 | $214,373 |
| 2021 | $7,651 | $334,526 | $131,356 | $210,170 |
| 2020 | $7,123 | $338,024 | $130,009 | $208,015 |
| 2019 | $6,709 | $331,397 | $127,460 | $203,937 |
| 2018 | $6,557 | $324,900 | $124,961 | $199,939 |
| 2017 | $6,306 | $318,530 | $122,511 | $196,019 |
| 2016 | $6,005 | $312,286 | $120,110 | $192,176 |
| 2015 | $5,906 | $307,596 | $118,306 | $189,290 |
| 2014 | $5,773 | $301,571 | $115,989 | $185,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map