Estimated Value: $183,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1977 S Memory Ln, Peru, IN 46970 and is currently estimated at $233,169, approximately $173 per square foot. 1977 S Memory Ln is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Pipe Creek Elementary School, Maconaquah Elementary School, and Maconaquah Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $199,200 | $26,000 | $173,200 |
| 2024 | $1,360 | $155,300 | $26,000 | $129,300 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $156,800 | $26,000 | $130,800 |
| 2022 | $756 | $156,800 | $26,000 | $130,800 |
| 2021 | $770 | $145,500 | $26,000 | $119,500 |
| 2020 | $658 | $145,500 | $26,000 | $119,500 |
| 2019 | $650 | $148,900 | $26,000 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $479 | $128,300 | $26,000 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $392 | $117,700 | $26,000 | $91,700 |
| 2016 | $393 | $117,700 | $26,000 | $91,700 |
| 2014 | $302 | $114,900 | $26,000 | $88,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,100 | $26,000 | $94,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map