Estimated Value: $247,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2027 S Riverview Rd, Peru, IN 46970 and is currently estimated at $273,124, approximately $144 per square foot. 2027 S Riverview Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Pipe Creek Elementary School, Maconaquah Elementary School, and Maconaquah Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483 | $241,400 | $26,200 | $215,200 |
| 2024 | $1,212 | $187,300 | $26,200 | $161,100 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $189,300 | $26,200 | $163,100 |
| 2022 | $967 | $189,300 | $26,200 | $163,100 |
| 2021 | $888 | $162,400 | $26,200 | $136,200 |
| 2020 | $826 | $165,900 | $26,200 | $139,700 |
| 2019 | $792 | $166,100 | $26,200 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $601 | $143,400 | $26,200 | $117,200 |
| 2017 | $479 | $131,400 | $26,200 | $105,200 |
| 2016 | $455 | $131,400 | $26,200 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | $362 | $129,700 | $26,200 | $103,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $131,300 | $26,200 | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map