Estimated Value: $257,000 - $285,000
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Cul-De-Sac
- Double Pane Windows
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
As of January 2015Secluded home on 1.2 acres in Wabash River Estates. Large Tri-Level on quiet cul-de-sac with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths; open design with large living/dining combo with new flooring and gas fireplace and separate bonus family room. 2 car attached garage and backyard deck.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $302
Year Built
- Built in 1977
Lot Details
- 1.2 Acre Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Rural Setting
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 52-08-31-301-071.000-017
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Tommy R | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Tommy R | -- | None Available | |
| Kimm Qiao Ying | -- | None Available | |
| Lin Feng | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Tommy R | $128,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lin Feng | $128,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2015 01/13/15 | Sold | $135,000 | -12.9% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2014 11/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2014 04/14/14 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $218,200 | $28,100 | $190,100 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $166,900 | $28,100 | $138,800 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $168,500 | $28,100 | $140,400 |
| 2022 | $893 | $179,000 | $28,100 | $150,900 |
| 2021 | $869 | $160,600 | $28,100 | $132,500 |
| 2020 | $743 | $160,600 | $28,100 | $132,500 |
| 2019 | $712 | $160,700 | $28,100 | $132,600 |
| 2018 | $544 | $138,900 | $28,100 | $110,800 |
| 2017 | $483 | $135,400 | $28,000 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $484 | $135,400 | $28,000 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | $398 | $133,000 | $28,000 | $105,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $135,000 | $28,000 | $107,000 |
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201412521
APN: 52-08-31-301-071.000-017
- 1998 S Memory Ln
- 2497 W Lynn Ln
- 1756 S Riverview Rd
- 2572 W Ridge Rd
- 1802 S Carole Ct
- 2573 S 300 W
- 2326 S Business 31
- 0 W Old Stone Rd
- 2274 Maple Dr
- 2096 W Willow Ln
- 0 Maple Dr Unit 202617882
- 2175 W Maple Dr
- 2102 S Flora Dr
- 3331 W 300 S
- 2305 S Wallick Rd
- 719 W Main St
- 3056 S Wallick Rd
- 4581 W 250 S
- 632 W Main St
- 630 W Main St
- 1886 S Riverview Rd
- 1947 S Riverview Rd
- 1977 S Memory Ln
- 1901 S Riverview Rd
- 1951 S Riverview Rd
- 1891 S Sease Dr
- 2024 S Riverview Rd
- 2549 W Woodland Ave
- 1979 S Riverview Rd
- 1904 S Sease Dr
- 2584 W Woodland Ave
- 2521 W Woodland Ave
- 1861 S Sease Dr
- 2027 S Riverview Rd
- 2050 S Riverview Rd
- 2540 W Woodland Ave
- 1866 S Sease Dr
- 1960 S Fox Hill Rd
- 1841 S Riverview Rd
- 1841 S Riverview Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.