Estimated Value: $374,000 - $433,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,240
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2097 S Riverview Rd, Peru, IN 46970 and is currently estimated at $406,263, approximately $125 per square foot. 2097 S Riverview Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Pipe Creek Elementary School, Maconaquah Elementary School, and Maconaquah Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $367,100 | $27,500 | $339,600 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $273,500 | $27,500 | $246,000 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $276,300 | $27,500 | $248,800 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $282,400 | $27,500 | $254,900 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $257,300 | $27,500 | $229,800 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $260,100 | $27,500 | $232,600 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $262,900 | $27,500 | $235,400 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $225,800 | $27,500 | $198,300 |
| 2017 | $952 | $226,000 | $27,400 | $198,600 |
| 2016 | $967 | $228,300 | $27,400 | $200,900 |
| 2014 | $766 | $226,400 | $27,400 | $199,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $230,100 | $27,500 | $202,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map