Seller's Agent in 2016
Lucy Loya
RE/MAX
7 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $825,722
Fantastic Winnetka Home! Double door entry leads into this 2 Bedrooms + 2 Bath, Open Floorplan! The kitchen features a Gas Stove with Double Oven, Dishwasher, Plenty of cabinet space, Pantry and a Breakfast bar! The Livingroom has a Brick Fireplace and Vaulted ceiling! The Mastersuite is spacious with a Walk-in closet, Vaulted ceiling and a 3/4 Bathroom! Some features include Central A/C, Dining Area with a Ceiling fan, Space for a breakfast table or desk, Closet organizer in both bedroom closets, Direct Access Garage, 13 year Concrete shake roof and Automatic sprinklers front and back! The HOA with townhome units behind this Single Family Residence gives access to the Pool for a monthly fee of $88! Located close to Winnetka Park, Shopping and Restaurants! Just needs some paint and new carpeting!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Ricardo | $445,000 | Ticor Title Co | |
| Karen L Mccaffrey Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mccaffrey Karen | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Joffe Rodney | -- | Southland Title | |
| Mccaffrey Karen | $136,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $119,200 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Ricardo | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccaffrey Karen | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccaffrey Karen | $131,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2016 07/28/16 | Sold | $445,000 | +1.4% | $347 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2016 06/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2016 06/20/16 | For Sale | $439,000 | -- | $342 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,369 | $516,453 | $413,165 | $103,288 |
| 2024 | $6,369 | $506,327 | $405,064 | $101,263 |
| 2023 | $6,249 | $496,400 | $397,122 | $99,278 |
| 2022 | $5,961 | $486,668 | $389,336 | $97,332 |
| 2021 | $5,887 | $477,126 | $381,702 | $95,424 |
| 2019 | $5,713 | $462,977 | $370,382 | $92,595 |
| 2018 | $5,635 | $453,900 | $363,120 | $90,780 |
| 2017 | $5,511 | $445,000 | $356,000 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $2,407 | $193,622 | $96,830 | $96,792 |
| 2015 | $2,373 | $190,715 | $95,376 | $95,339 |
| 2014 | $2,388 | $186,980 | $93,508 | $93,472 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lucy Loya
RE/MAX
7 in this area
27 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jose Garcia
Park Regency Realty
(818) 363-6116
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR16134589
APN: 2782-009-083
Ask me questions while you tour the home.