2 56th Place SE Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 56th Place SE, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $730,788, approximately $366 per square foot. 2 56th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,689 | $681,800 | $396,000 | $285,800 |
| 2025 | $5,339 | $651,500 | $380,000 | $271,500 |
| 2024 | $5,339 | $620,500 | $349,000 | $271,500 |
| 2023 | $5,462 | $663,900 | $350,000 | $313,900 |
| 2022 | $4,676 | $509,800 | $244,000 | $265,800 |
| 2020 | $4,958 | $441,000 | $210,000 | $231,000 |
| 2019 | $4,528 | $405,300 | $192,000 | $213,300 |
| 2018 | $4,384 | $359,800 | $160,000 | $199,800 |
| 2017 | $4,003 | $327,200 | $139,000 | $188,200 |
| 2016 | $3,691 | $317,100 | $124,000 | $193,100 |
| 2015 | $3,630 | $293,800 | $109,000 | $184,800 |
| 2013 | $3,393 | $242,300 | $87,000 | $155,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map