2 Borges Ct Novato, CA 94947
Central Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,061,000 - $1,143,234
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Borges Ct, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $1,115,809, approximately $551 per square foot. 2 Borges Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lu Sutton Elementary School, Novato High School, and Marin Christian Academy and Noah's Ark Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Borges Paulo M and The Borgesirrevocable Living T
Bought by
Gramajo Seider Manolo De Leon and Boleres Xde Leon Cristicva V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$549,500
Outstanding Balance
$471,900
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$643,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Borges Laura M
Bought by
Borges Paulo M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gramajo Seider Manolo De Leon | $785,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Borges Paulo M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gramajo Seider Manolo De Leon | $549,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,205 | $893,180 | $534,770 | $358,410 |
| 2024 | $11,449 | $875,667 | $524,285 | $351,382 |
| 2023 | $11,206 | $858,499 | $514,006 | $344,493 |
| 2022 | $10,944 | $841,668 | $503,929 | $337,739 |
| 2021 | $10,931 | $825,167 | $494,049 | $331,118 |
| 2020 | $10,757 | $816,714 | $488,988 | $327,726 |
| 2019 | $10,410 | $800,700 | $479,400 | $321,300 |
| 2018 | $10,013 | $223,838 | $24,386 | $199,452 |
| 2017 | $3,213 | $219,450 | $23,908 | $195,542 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $215,147 | $23,439 | $191,708 |
| 2015 | $2,935 | $211,916 | $23,087 | $188,829 |
| 2014 | $2,858 | $207,765 | $22,635 | $185,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map