20 County Rd Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,000 - $1,096,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,248
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 County Rd, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $986,421, approximately $303 per square foot. 20 County Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Lones Maria and Lopez William
Bought by
Lones Maria and Lopez William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Porter Joyce and Viasner Gerald
Bought by
Ramos Jose and Lopez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,685
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lones Maria | -- | -- | |
| Ramos Jose | $341,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramos Jose | $319,685 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,056 | $882,900 | $186,700 | $696,200 |
| 2024 | $9,495 | $828,500 | $186,700 | $641,800 |
| 2023 | $9,351 | $793,800 | $186,700 | $607,100 |
| 2022 | $7,754 | $748,500 | $186,700 | $561,800 |
| 2021 | $7,013 | $710,500 | $170,000 | $540,500 |
| 2020 | $7,361 | $691,800 | $170,000 | $521,800 |
| 2019 | $7,698 | $621,800 | $158,500 | $463,300 |
| 2018 | $7,550 | $547,900 | $137,900 | $410,000 |
| 2017 | $7,055 | $488,600 | $114,900 | $373,700 |
| 2016 | $5,969 | $413,100 | $114,900 | $298,200 |
| 2015 | $5,604 | $383,600 | $108,000 | $275,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map