Estimated Value: $365,339 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Moriarty Rd, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $384,835, approximately $287 per square foot. 20 Moriarty Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Peterson Robert W
Bought by
Tichy John and Tichy Michelle R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1993
Sold by
Cali Salvatore F and Cali Janis A
Bought by
Tichy John and Tichy Michelle R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tichy John | $10,000 | -- | |
| Tichy John | $118,900 | -- | |
| Tichy John | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tichy John | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Tichy John | $60,000 | |
| Open | Tichy John | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,557 | $302,600 | $48,700 | $253,900 |
| 2024 | $4,383 | $268,400 | $45,900 | $222,500 |
| 2023 | $4,113 | $238,300 | $44,400 | $193,900 |
| 2022 | $3,936 | $203,500 | $41,100 | $162,400 |
| 2021 | $3,760 | $186,300 | $41,100 | $145,200 |
| 2020 | $3,779 | $183,200 | $41,100 | $142,100 |
| 2019 | $3,702 | $183,200 | $41,100 | $142,100 |
| 2018 | $3,556 | $171,700 | $39,300 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $3,302 | $159,000 | $31,500 | $127,500 |
| 2016 | $3,213 | $159,000 | $31,500 | $127,500 |
| 2015 | $3,124 | $159,000 | $31,500 | $127,500 |
| 2014 | $3,223 | $176,000 | $38,900 | $137,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map