200 De Paul Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 De Paul Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $448,893, approximately $412 per square foot. 200 De Paul Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Arucan Godofredo R and Arucan Lina F
Bought by
Arucan Living Trust and Arucan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Sold by
Lolita Alejo and Garcia Lolita
Bought by
Arucan Godofredo R and Arucan Lina F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arucan Living Trust | -- | Serrano Jeanne | |
| Arucan Godofredo R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,099 | $163,169 | $50,330 | $112,839 |
| 2024 | $3,099 | $159,971 | $49,344 | $110,627 |
| 2023 | $2,892 | $156,835 | $48,377 | $108,458 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $153,761 | $47,430 | $106,331 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $150,747 | $46,500 | $104,247 |
| 2020 | $2,715 | $149,203 | $46,024 | $103,179 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $146,278 | $45,122 | $101,156 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $143,411 | $44,238 | $99,173 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $140,600 | $43,371 | $97,229 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $137,844 | $42,521 | $95,323 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $135,775 | $41,883 | $93,892 |
| 2014 | $1,706 | $133,116 | $41,063 | $92,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map