200 Mountain View Rd Unit 2 Calpine, CA 96124
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $676,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Mountain View Rd Unit 2, Calpine, CA 96124 and is currently estimated at $408,469, approximately $205 per square foot. 200 Mountain View Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Sierra County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Addison Marsh
Bought by
Wuilleumier Cole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,790
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,679
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wuilleumier Cole | $310,000 | Cal Sierra Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wuilleumier Cole | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,528 | $313,904 | $21,648 | $292,256 |
| 2023 | $4,388 | $301,716 | $20,808 | $280,908 |
| 2022 | $4,409 | $295,800 | $20,400 | $275,400 |
| 2021 | $4,208 | $290,000 | $20,000 | $270,000 |
| 2020 | $4,006 | $280,500 | $20,400 | $260,100 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $191,017 | $26,530 | $164,487 |
| 2018 | $3,034 | $187,272 | $26,010 | $161,262 |
| 2017 | $2,976 | $183,600 | $25,500 | $158,100 |
| 2016 | $3,003 | $180,000 | $25,000 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $120,000 | $20,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map