Seller's Agent in 2014
Paula Erle
Dickson Realty
(530) 550-5025
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $348,830 - $430,000
Super nice cottage-style home w/detached garage on a beautiful landscaped parcel. Like-new condition. Great room, living room, office nook, utility room on entry level, family room, bedroom & bathroom upstairs. Need another bedroom?-family room could easily convert or there is 350 sq.ft of finished bonus area in the garage. Large back deck with hot tub. Move-in ready. Come see this sweet, well cared for home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deacon Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deacon Mike | $210,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bruckner Victor V | $276,000 | Inter County Title Co Of Nev |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deacon Mike | $202,991 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2014 03/05/14 | Sold | $210,000 | -2.3% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2014 01/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2014 01/08/14 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,974 | $258,520 | $36,771 | $221,749 |
| 2023 | $3,845 | $247,426 | $35,344 | $212,082 |
| 2022 | $3,849 | $242,575 | $34,651 | $207,924 |
| 2021 | $3,666 | $237,820 | $33,972 | $203,848 |
| 2020 | $3,536 | $235,382 | $33,624 | $201,758 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | $230,767 | $32,965 | $197,802 |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $226,243 | $32,319 | $193,924 |
| 2017 | $3,378 | $221,808 | $31,686 | $190,122 |
| 2016 | $3,324 | $217,460 | $31,065 | $186,395 |
| 2015 | $3,071 | $214,195 | $30,599 | $183,596 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $210,000 | $30,000 | $180,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Paula Erle
Dickson Realty
(530) 550-5025
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Val Videgain
Coldwell Banker Realty
(530) 412-1671
109 Total Sales
Source: Tahoe Sierra Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20140041
APN: 012-162-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.