Estimated Value: $575,000 - $703,958
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Oak St, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $658,240, approximately $308 per square foot. 200 Oak St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripon Elementary School, Ripona Elementary School, and Colony Oak Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Whitaker Mary K
Bought by
Whitaker Mary K and Mary K Whitaker 2018 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Whitaker Michael C and Whitaker Mary K
Bought by
Whitaker Michael C and Whitaker Mary K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitaker Mary K | -- | None Available | |
| Whitaker Mary K | -- | None Available | |
| Whitaker Michael C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,358 | $209,450 | $32,830 | $176,620 |
| 2024 | $2,321 | $205,344 | $32,187 | $173,157 |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $201,318 | $31,556 | $169,762 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $197,372 | $30,938 | $166,434 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $193,503 | $30,332 | $163,171 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $191,519 | $30,021 | $161,498 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $187,765 | $29,433 | $158,332 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $184,084 | $28,856 | $155,228 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $180,476 | $28,291 | $152,185 |
| 2016 | $2,046 | $176,938 | $27,736 | $149,202 |
| 2015 | $2,021 | $174,281 | $27,320 | $146,961 |
| 2014 | $1,971 | $170,867 | $26,785 | $144,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map