Estimated Value: $543,000 - $655,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Oak St, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $607,000, approximately $374 per square foot. 207 Oak St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripon Elementary School, Ripona Elementary School, and Colony Oak Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Gully Vincent and Gully Nina
Bought by
Gully Family Living Trust and Gully
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Gully Vincent
Bought by
Gully Vincent and Gully Nina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,600
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Gully Nina
Bought by
Gully Vincent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,750
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Ballatore Michael Bert and Ballatore Kelly Jane
Bought by
Gully Vincent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gully Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gully Vincent | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Gully Vincent | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Gully Vincent | $255,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gully Vincent | $361,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gully Vincent | $240,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gully Vincent | $191,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,190 | $390,623 | $110,063 | $280,560 |
| 2024 | $4,120 | $382,964 | $107,905 | $275,059 |
| 2023 | $4,035 | $375,456 | $105,790 | $269,666 |
| 2022 | $3,970 | $368,095 | $103,716 | $264,379 |
| 2021 | $3,907 | $360,879 | $101,683 | $259,196 |
| 2020 | $3,871 | $357,180 | $100,641 | $256,539 |
| 2019 | $3,803 | $350,177 | $98,668 | $251,509 |
| 2018 | $3,743 | $343,312 | $96,734 | $246,578 |
| 2017 | $3,669 | $336,582 | $94,838 | $241,744 |
| 2016 | $3,607 | $329,984 | $92,979 | $237,005 |
| 2014 | $3,256 | $299,000 | $84,000 | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map