Estimated Value: $567,985 - $627,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Oak St, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $594,746, approximately $433 per square foot. 229 Oak St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripon Elementary School, Ripona Elementary School, and Colony Oak Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Ferguson Melissa and Lind Adam
Bought by
P V & L K Hiemstra Trust and Hiemstra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,500
Outstanding Balance
$437,569
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2014
Sold by
Hester Clinton R and Gatschet Donna
Bought by
Lind Adam and Ferguson Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Shoemate John W and The John W Shoemate Trust
Bought by
Hester Norah V and The Oren & Norah V Hester Revo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| P V & L K Hiemstra Trust | $590,000 | Placer Title | |
| Lind Adam | $275,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hester Norah V | $439,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | P V & L K Hiemstra Trust | $442,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lind Adam | $270,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,707 | $337,102 | $104,194 | $232,908 |
| 2024 | $3,572 | $330,493 | $102,151 | $228,342 |
| 2023 | $3,498 | $324,014 | $100,149 | $223,865 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $317,662 | $98,186 | $219,476 |
| 2021 | $3,387 | $311,434 | $96,261 | $215,173 |
| 2020 | $3,356 | $308,241 | $95,274 | $212,967 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $302,198 | $93,406 | $208,792 |
| 2018 | $3,246 | $296,274 | $91,575 | $204,699 |
| 2017 | $3,182 | $290,466 | $89,780 | $200,686 |
| 2016 | $3,128 | $284,771 | $88,020 | $196,751 |
| 2014 | $2,781 | $248,000 | $99,000 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map