2002 E Evans Dr Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,125 - $634,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 E Evans Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $593,031, approximately $266 per square foot. 2002 E Evans Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2023
Sold by
Corte Lawrence J and Corte Elena N
Bought by
Len Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Corte Lawrence J
Bought by
Corte Lawrence J and Corte Elena N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Mcginley Raymond M and Mcginley Kathleen A
Bought by
Corte Lawrence J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Len Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Corte Lawrence J | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Corte Lawrence J | $152,900 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corte Lawrence J | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,269 | $26,208 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,161 | $24,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,161 | $41,080 | $8,210 | $32,870 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $32,630 | $6,520 | $26,110 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $28,820 | $5,760 | $23,060 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $28,060 | $5,610 | $22,450 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $26,220 | $5,240 | $20,980 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $26,430 | $5,280 | $21,150 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $24,130 | $4,820 | $19,310 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $23,070 | $4,610 | $18,460 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $20,550 | $4,110 | $16,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map