2003 E 26th St Lawrence, KS 66046
Prairie Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $431,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 E 26th St, Lawrence, KS 66046 and is currently estimated at $409,338, approximately $199 per square foot. 2003 E 26th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Prairie Park Elementary School, Billy Mills Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Jones Stanley Alan and Jones Barbara Bosley
Bought by
Jones Stanley A and Jones Barbara B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Jones Adrian D and Jones Tammie L
Bought by
Jones Adrian D and Jones Tammie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Stanley A | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Adrian D | -- | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Stanley A | $187,000 | |
| Closed | Jones Adrian D | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,918 | $47,495 | $8,050 | $39,445 |
| 2024 | $5,617 | $45,126 | $7,475 | $37,651 |
| 2023 | $5,235 | $40,664 | $6,900 | $33,764 |
| 2022 | $4,750 | $36,685 | $6,325 | $30,360 |
| 2021 | $4,415 | $33,036 | $5,175 | $27,861 |
| 2020 | $4,142 | $31,166 | $5,175 | $25,991 |
| 2019 | $3,938 | $29,681 | $4,947 | $24,734 |
| 2018 | $3,918 | $29,314 | $4,720 | $24,594 |
| 2017 | $3,845 | $28,451 | $4,720 | $23,731 |
| 2016 | $3,597 | $27,819 | $4,600 | $23,219 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,623 | $4,600 | $22,023 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,669 | $4,600 | $22,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map