2004 E 26th St Lawrence, KS 66046
Prairie Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 E 26th St, Lawrence, KS 66046 and is currently estimated at $335,393, approximately $189 per square foot. 2004 E 26th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Prairie Park Elementary School, Billy Mills Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Steven D and Johnson Julia
Bought by
Ciak Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,950
Outstanding Balance
$50,247
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$285,146
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciak Matthew | -- | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciak Matthew | $133,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,611 | $37,306 | $8,050 | $29,256 |
| 2024 | $4,492 | $36,352 | $7,475 | $28,877 |
| 2023 | $4,346 | $33,879 | $6,900 | $26,979 |
| 2022 | $3,894 | $30,199 | $6,325 | $23,874 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $24,955 | $5,175 | $19,780 |
| 2020 | $3,244 | $24,487 | $5,175 | $19,312 |
| 2019 | $2,987 | $22,594 | $4,947 | $17,647 |
| 2018 | $2,902 | $21,801 | $4,720 | $17,081 |
| 2017 | $2,717 | $20,206 | $4,720 | $15,486 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $19,309 | $4,600 | $14,709 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,424 | $4,600 | $14,824 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,436 | $4,600 | $15,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map